Live
Read now
Healing Hearts Clinic logo

Healing Hearts Clinic

CardiologyConroe, TX

★★★★★4.9/5381 reviews across 1 platforms

Ratings by platform

  • Healing Hearts Clinic (official site): 4.89/5 (381 total reviews)
  • Yelp (Healing Hearts Clinic - Conroe): Outstanding (headline rating not fully shown in snippet) (12 reviews)
  • Tebra (Healing Hearts Clinic): 4.9 (188 reviews)
  • Dr. Hussein Yamani on Healthgrades: 4.5 stars (28 reviews)
  • Facebook (Healing Hearts Clinic): 92% recommend (40 reviews)

What patients say

Patients praise

  • Kind, professional, and caring staff/clinicians
  • Doctors listen to patient concerns and work in patients’ best interests
  • Overall patient experience includes thoroughness and helpful communication
  • Appointment punctuality/on-time service noted as a strength

Common complaints

  • Strict appointment policy—late arrival (e.g., 10 minutes) may lead to cancellation/rescheduling
  • Some negative experiences reported by patients (e.g., complaints about treatment/technician behavior)

In patients' words

"“They really do care about each patient and Dr. Banerjee listens to your concerns and works with you to make decisions that are your best interest.” [source]"

Tebra review excerpt

"“They are strict on their appt policy and if 10 min late, they will have to cancel and reschedule...”"

Healing Hearts Clinic testimonials page excerpt

"“I always feel I’m in trustworthy hands with him. Highly recommended...”"

Healthgrades review excerpt (Dr. Hussein Yamani)

"“DON’T GO TO THIS DOCTOR!...”"

Healthgrades review excerpt (Dr. Hussein Yamani)

How these reviews were compiled

Synthesized from public patient-review platforms as of Jul 11, 2026 — sources: [1][2][3][4][5][6][7].

More clinics in Conroe

Cardiology - Heart & Vascular Institute

★★★★★4.8/5(215 reviews · 3 platforms)

Patients praise: Professional and knowledgeable doctors · Caring and attentive nursing and support staff.

Conroe, TXCardiologymixed

Physical Therapy In Conroe & Huntsville, TX | Book PT Care ...

★★★★★4.9/5(407 reviews · 3 platforms)

Patients praise: Highly skilled, knowledgeable, and empathetic clinicians · Personalized and effective treatment plans addressing root causes of pain.

Conroe, TXPhysical Therapypositive

Primary Care - Baylor St. Luke's Medical Group - Conroe, TX

★★★★★4.9/5(390 reviews · 2 platforms)

Patients praise: Physicians are frequently praised for listening carefully to patient concerns · Providers are described as knowledgeable, friendly, and compassionate.

Conroe, TXInternal Medicinepositive

Solace Women's Care: Obstetrics & Gynecology: Conroe, TX

★★★★★4.9/5(154 reviews · 2 platforms)

Patients praise: Compassionate, patient, and respectful demeanor of Dr. Farly Sejour · Professional and welcoming office staff.

Conroe, TXObstetrics and Gynecology (OB-GYN)very positive

The Woodlands Sports Medicine Centre: Orthopedic Surgery ...

★★★★★4.8/5(5,128 reviews · 2 platforms)

Patients praise: knowledgeable and skilled surgeons · courteous and friendly office staff in some experiences.

Conroe, TXOrthopedics and Sports Medicinemixed

Orthopedics & Sports Medicine - Conroe

★★★★★4.8/5(1,952 reviews · 6 platforms)

Patients praise: Knowledgeable, professional, and thorough surgeons · Successful surgical outcomes and physical therapy results.

Conroe, TXOrthopedics and Sports Medicinemixed

See all clinics in Conroe

Comparing your options?

Browse other Cardiology clinics, or filter by state and specialty to compare patient ratings.

More Cardiology clinics